Board Members
Kathy Warden
Board Chair
Executive Committee
Ted Leonsis
Vice Chair & Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Peter Scher
Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Russ Ramsey
Executive Committee
Tony Pierce
Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Mark Weinberger
Executive Committee
Rosie Allen-Herring
Tom Barkin
Robert M. Blue
Calvin Butler
David L. Calhoun
Bruce Caswell
Ron Daniels
John J. DeGioia
Rich Fairbank
Nora Gardner
Tim Gillis
Lisa Hamilton
Greta J. Harris
Donald Blue Jenkins
J. Stephen Jones, MD
Matt Kelly
Brian Kenner
Dan Kotter
Robert Moser
Brian Pieninck
Kevin Plank
Ann Ramakumaran
Ken Samet
Timothy Sands
Bill Stromberg
Joe Ucuzoglu
Ben Vinson III
Grant Verstandig
Staff
Kathy Etemad Hollinger
Kathy oversees all aspects of the Partnership in support of making the region, from Baltimore to Richmond, the most inclusive economy in the country.
Tricia Daniels
Tricia oversees the day-to-day operations and strategic planning for all aspects of the organization.
Broderick Green
Broderick leads the Partnership's effort to make the region the most inclusive and competitive economy in the country.
Chinyere Hubbard
Chinyere leads marketing and communications efforts across all initiatives to promote the Partnership and its impact throughout the region.
Jenna Klym
Jenna steers the development and execution of activities throughout the Partnership, and engages with our Board organizations.
Carrie Kolasky
Carrie advances the Partnership with key stakeholders and drives overarching support for the organization and its initiatives.
T.J. Maloney
TJ oversees the Partnership's efforts to advance policies and programs that support the Partnership's initiatives.
Emily Bouck West
Emily oversees the Partnership's Skills & Talent initiative helping employers and educators collaborate to shape the region’s future of work.
Ana Argueta
Ana manages the Partnership's digital marketing and event planning to create engaging opportunities to collaborate.
Alana Baray
Alana supports the organization’s inclusive growth efforts and initiatives across the region.
Hannah Burke
Hannah supports the Inclusive Growth team's efforts across the region.
Ramir Cena
Ramir provides operational support to the Growth team for the organization and its initiatives.
Jordan Duncan
Jordan supports the Partnership's Regional Mobility and Infrastructure work.
Ari Gilliam
Ari supports the Partnership's marketing and communications efforts to promote our initiatives and partners throughout the region.
John Hillegass
John oversees the Partnership’s regional mobility and infrastructure work to make the entire region more accessible for all.
Michael Jerakis
Michael supports the Partnership's Regional Mobility and Infrastructure work.
Talya Kravitz
Talya supports the Regional Mobility & Infrastructure policy efforts across the region.
Eliani Lumbreras
Eliani supports the Partnership's marketing and communications efforts to promote our initiatives and partners throughout the region.
Jaime McCarthy
Jaime supports the development and execution of workforce programs and initiatives throughout the region.
Aron Petros
Aron supports the Inclusive Economic Growth team's efforts across the region.
Chris Reneberg
Chris provides administrative and logistics support for the CEO, and Leadership Team at the Partnership.
Christian Rodriguez
Christian supports digital marketing for the Partnership, and oversees the creation of graphics, videos, and audio visual material to tell the story of the Partnership and its members.
Kimberly Sarro
Kim oversees our skills & talent efforts and executes on partnerships with educators and employers.
Tom Shaw
Tom helps to oversee the Partnership's marketing and communications efforts and promote our initiatives and partners throughout the region.
Shaina Spector
Shaina manages accounting and bookkeeping on the Operations team at the Partnership
Tom Wood
Tom Wood supports the development and execution of the Partnership's growth and engagement strategy.